QLaw Judicial Candidate Ratings

QLaw has issued the following ratings for Washington State judicial candidates, first by name, then by court.  The QLaw Judicial Evaluation Committee issues its ratings after reviewing extensive application materials and interviewing the candidates.  The Committee issues ratings of Not Qualified (NQ), Qualified (Q), Well Qualified (WQ), and Exceptionally Well Qualified (EWQ).  None of the Committee's ratings constitute an endorsement of any candidate by QLaw.  

RATINGS - ALPHABETICALLY BY NAME

Adams Michelle Kitsap County Superior Court EWQ
Anderson Rachelle E. Spokane County Superior Court EWQ
Andrus Beth  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Andrus Beth  Washington Supreme Court EWQ
BianchiGeorgeKing County District CourtWQ
Brandt Travis  Chelan County Superior Court EWQ
BradleyLauraPierce County Superior CourtWQ
Buri Philip J. Whatcom County Superior Court EWQ
Cain Jonathan  San Juan County Superior Court Q
Campagna Joseph  King County District Court WQ
Chalfie Alan Whatcom County Superior Court WQ
Chess Faye R. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Chin Andrea  Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Chun John  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Coppinger Carter Carrie Whatcom County Superior Court Q
Cronin Dennis C. Spokane County Superior Court EWQ
Cruz Jennifer A. King County District Court WQ
Cruz Jennifer A. King County Superior Court Q
Davis Gary V.  King County Superior Court EWQ
Delos Reyes Raymond L.  King County Superior Court Q
Donohue Karen  King County District Court EWQ
Dublin Lisa Clallam County Superior Court WQ
Everett Tyler  Franklin/Benton County Superior Court WQ
Ferguson Marshall L. King County Superior Court WQ
Ferrera Kristin  Chelan County Superior Court WQ
Gipe Anthony David King County District Court EWQ
Gipe Anthony David King County Superior Court EWQ
Gipe Anthony David Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Glasgow Rebecca R. Court of Appeals, Div II

EWQ

Glisson Stan  Kitsap County District Court EWQ
Hillman Mark  King County Superior Court EWQ
Hull Kevin D. Kitsap County Superior Court EWQ
Hung Jimmy King County Superior Court EWQ
Kaholokula Rosemary H. Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Kang Jean Y. King County District Court WQ
Kang Jean Y. King County Superior Court Q
Keeler Lisa M.  Court of Appeals, Division I, District 3 WQ
Keeler Lisa M. Whatcom County Superior Court WQ
Knapp Christopher J. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
LaddCarolynKing County Superior CourtEWQ
Laird Jennie  King County Superior Court EWQ
Laukkonen James  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Loring Katherine  San Juan County Superior Court WQ
MansfieldLisaPierce County Superior Court
WQ
McCloud Sheryl Gordon Washington Supreme Court EWQ
McCool Erin  Chelan County Superior Court Q
McDonald Brian King County Superior Court EWQ
McKee Maureen A.  King County Superior Court EWQ
McKee Maureen A. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Messitt Annette King County Superior Court EWQ
Mistachkin David  Grays Harbor Superior Court WQ
Moran Timothy  King County District Court WQ
Moran Timothy  King County Superior Court WQ
Naylor Marcus  King County District Court EWQ
Nelson David  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Newman Eric  King County District Court WQ
Newman Eric  King County Superior Court Q
Ochoa-Bruck Gloria Spokane County Superior Court WQ
O'Donnell Sean Patrick King County Superior Court EWQ
O'Donnell Sean P. King County Superior Court EWQ
Okoloko Edirin  Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Olsen Erik R. Kent Municipal Court WQ
Passey Linda  Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
PeckKevinKing County District CourtEWQ
Petrasek Kari Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Polin Marla Spokane County Superior Court WQ
Ponomarcuk Leonid Shoreline District Court EWQ
Quillian Robert  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Rajul Mafe  King County Superior Court EWQ
Robins Steven A. Clallam County Superior Court EWQ
Rogers Rachael Clark County Superior Court WQ
Ruzumna David  King County District Court Q
Schaer Joshua  King County District Court WQ
Schnepf Coreen Kitsap County Superior Court WQ
Schwatrz Mychal H. King County District Court EWQ
Scott Michael R. King County Superior Court EWQ
Scudder Thad  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
SchubertKenKing County Superior CourtEWQ
Shand Heather  Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Simons Andrew J. King County District Court WQ
Simons Andrew J. King County Superior Court WQ
Simons Andrew J.  Seattle Municipal Court WQ
Spearman Michael  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Steinberg Charles  Chelan County Superior Court Q
Steiner David  King County Superior Court EWQ
Summers Ann  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Summers Ann  King County Superior Court
Sutton Aimee King County Superior Court WQ
Sutton Derek  Yakima County Superior Court WQ
Swain Krista  King County District Court WQ
Thompson Paul W. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Todd Brian J. King County Superior Court WQ
Turner Michael Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court WQ
Vu Kasey Clark County Superior Court WQ
Whedbee David J. King County Superior Court EWQ
Widlan Sandra  King County Superior Court EWQ
Wulf Laura Pierce County Superior Court EWQ
York Matthew  King County District Court EWQ
Young Melinda J. King County Superior Court EWQ

RATINGS - ALPHABETICALLY BY COURT

Brandt Travis  Chelan County Superior Court EWQ
Ferrera Kristin  Chelan County Superior Court WQ
McCool Erin  Chelan County Superior Court Q
Steinberg Charles  Chelan County Superior Court Q
Dublin Lisa Clallam County Superior Court WQ
Robins Steven A. Clallam County Superior Court EWQ
Rogers Rachael Clark County Superior Court WQ
Vu Kasey Clark County Superior Court WQ
Andrus Beth  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Chun John  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Spearman Michael  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Summers Ann  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Glasgow Rebecca R. Court of Appeals, Div II EWQ
Keeler Lisa M.  Court of Appeals, Division I, District 3 WQ
Nelson David  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Scudder Thad  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Everett Tyler  Franklin/Benton County Superior Court WQ
Mistachkin David  Grays Harbor Superior Court WQ
Olsen Erik R. Kent Municipal Court WQ
Campagna Joseph  King County District Court WQ
Cruz Jennifer A. King County District Court WQ
Donohue Karen  King County District Court EWQ
Gipe Anthony David King County District Court EWQ
Kang Jean Y. King County District Court WQ
Moran Timothy  King County District Court WQ
Naylor Marcus  King County District Court EWQ
Newman Eric  King County District Court WQ
Ruzumna David  King County District Court Q
Schaer Joshua  King County District Court WQ
Schwatrz Mychal H. King County District Court EWQ
Simons Andrew J. King County District Court WQ
Simons Andrew J.  King County District Court WQ
Swain Krista  King County District Court WQ
York Matthew  King County District Court EWQ
Cruz Jennifer A. King County Superior Court Q
Davis Gary V.  King County Superior Court EWQ
Delos Reyes Raymond L.  King County Superior Court Q
Ferguson Marshall L. King County Superior Court WQ
Gipe Anthony David King County Superior Court EWQ
Hillman Mark  King County Superior Court EWQ
Hung Jimmy King County Superior Court EWQ
Kang Jean Y. King County Superior Court Q
Laird Jennie  King County Superior Court EWQ
McDonald Brian King County Superior Court EWQ
McKee Maureen A.  King County Superior Court EWQ
Messitt Annette King County Superior Court EWQ
Moran Timothy  King County Superior Court WQ
Newman Eric  King County Superior Court Q
O'Donnell Sean Patrick King County Superior Court EWQ
O'Donnell Sean P. King County Superior Court EWQ
Rajul Mafe  King County Superior Court EWQ
Scott Michael R. King County Superior Court EWQ
Simons Andrew J. King County Superior Court WQ
Simons Andrew J.  King County Superior Court WQ
Steiner David  King County Superior Court EWQ
Summers Ann  King County Superior Court
Sutton Aimee King County Superior Court WQ
Todd Brian J. King County Superior Court WQ
Whedbee David J. King County Superior Court EWQ
Widlan Sandra  King County Superior Court EWQ
Young Melinda J. King County Superior Court EWQ
Glisson Stan  Kitsap County District Court EWQ
Adams Michelle Kitsap County Superior Court EWQ
Hull Kevin D. Kitsap County Superior Court EWQ
Schnepf Coreen Kitsap County Superior Court WQ
Laukkonen James  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Quillian Robert  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Turner Michael Pacific/Wahkiakum Superior Court WQ
Wulf Laura Pierce County Superior Court EWQ
Cain Jonathan  San Juan County Superior Court Q
Loring Katherine  San Juan County Superior Court WQ
Chess Faye R. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Chin Andrea  Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Gipe Anthony David Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
McKee Maureen A. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Simons Andrew J. Seattle Municipal Court WQ
Simons Andrew J.  Seattle Municipal Court WQ
Ponomarcuk Leonid Shoreline District Court EWQ
Kaholokula Rosemary H. Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Shand Heather  Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Knapp Christopher J. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Okoloko Edirin  Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Passey Linda  Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Petrasek Kari Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Thompson Paul W. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Anderson Rachelle E. Spokane County Superior Court EWQ
Cronin Dennis C. Spokane County Superior Court EWQ
Polin Marla Spokane County Superior Court WQ
Ochoa-Bruck Gloria Spokane County Superior Court WQ
Andrus Beth  Washington Supreme Court EWQ
McCloud Sheryl Gordon Washington Supreme Court EWQ
Buri Philip J. Whatcom County Superior Court EWQ
Chalfie Alan Whatcom County Superior Court WQ
Coppinger Carter Carrie Whatcom County Superior Court Q
Keeler Lisa M. Whatcom County Superior Court WQ
Sutton Derek  Yakima County Superior Court WQ

 

© 2019 QLaw Association of Washington. All rights reserved.    Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software